timezones.de

03:16:36pm
Flag Turkey

İscehisar
Turkey - Afyonkarahisar

Current local time:

06:16pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Afyonkarahisar
Population:11.809
Latitude:38.8619400
Longitude:30.7502800
Elevation:1076m
Alternate names:Iscehisar, İscehisarm