timezones.de

04:11:03am
Flag Turkey

Diyadin
Turkey - Ağrı

Current local time:

07:11am:03
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ağrı
Population:18.172
Latitude:39.5405600
Longitude:43.6713500
Elevation:1928m
Alternate names:Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁m