timezones.de

12:54:16pm
Flag Turkey

Aksaray
Turkey - Aksaray

Current local time:

03:54pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Aksaray
Population:152.201
Latitude:38.3725500
Longitude:34.0253700
Elevation:976m
Alternate names:Aksarai, Aksaraj, Aksarajus, Aksaray, Akusaraj, Aqserayiye, Gorad Aksaraj, a ke sa lai, agsalai, akasara'e, aksarai, akusarai, aq sray, Ακσαράι, Аксарай, Аксарај, Акъсарай, Ақсарай, Горад Аксарай, آق سراي, آق‌سرای, آکسرے, ਅਕਸਾਰਾਏ, აქსარაი, アクサライ, 阿克萨赖, 악사라이m