timezones.de

08:07:42pm
Flag Turkey

Amasya
Turkey - Amasya

Current local time:

11:07pm:42
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Amasya
Population:82.896
Latitude:40.6533300
Longitude:35.8330600
Elevation:402m
Alternate names:Amas'ja, Amasea, Amaseia, Amasia, Amasija, Amasiyah, Amasya, Amasya ringkond, Amàsia, a ma xi ya, amasi'a, amasia, amasu~iya, amasya, amasyh, yamasya, Αμάσεια, Амасия, Амасья, Ամասիա, אמסיה, آماسیه, أماصيا, ئاماسیا, اماسیا, ਅਮਾਸਿਆ, アマスィヤ, 阿馬西亞, 아마시아m