timezones.de

02:19:03pm
Flag Turkey

Gümüşhacıköy
Turkey - Amasya

Current local time:

05:19pm:02
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Amasya
Population:14.734
Latitude:40.8730600
Longitude:35.2147200
Elevation:822m
Alternate names:Gumushacikoy, Gümüşhacıköy, Hacikoey, Hacıköy, hajy kwy, حاجی کویm