timezones.de

03:53:51pm
Flag Turkey

Merzifon
Turkey - Amasya

Current local time:

06:53pm:51
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Amasya
Population:50.658
Latitude:40.8733300
Longitude:35.4630600
Elevation:732m
Alternate names:Marsivan, Merzifon, Phazemon, mei er ji feng, mrzyfwn, Мерзифон, ضلع مرزیفون, مرزیفون, 梅爾濟豐m