timezones.de

03:11:20pm
Flag Turkey

Suluova
Turkey - Amasya

Current local time:

06:11pm:19
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Amasya
Population:47.572
Latitude:40.8312900
Longitude:35.6478800
Elevation:562m
Alternate names:Suluca, Suluovam