timezones.de

04:13:24am
Flag Turkey

Taşova
Turkey - Amasya

Current local time:

07:13am:24
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Amasya
Population:19.253
Latitude:40.7597200
Longitude:36.3225000
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Tashova, Tasova, Taşova, Yemisenbuku, Yemişenbükü, Ташоваm