timezones.de

09:12:08pm
Flag Turkey

Altpınar
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

12:12am:08
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:12.925
Latitude:39.2041700
Longitude:32.7477800
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:Altpinar, Altpınar, Torunlar, Yenicikm