timezones.de

01:35:33pm
Flag Turkey

Ankara
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

04:35pm:33
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:3.517.182
Latitude:39.9198700
Longitude:32.8542700
Elevation:874m
Alternate names:ANK, Anakara, Ancara, Ancyra, Ang-ka-la, Angkara, Angora, Anguriyah, Ankar, Ankara, Ankara khot, Ankaro, Ankuara, Ankura, Ankyra, Ankyra (Ankyra), Anqara, Enguri, Engüri, Enqere, Gorad Ankara, akara, an ka la, angkala, ankara, anqrh, anqrt, xangkara, Ăng-kā-lá, Άγκυρα (Ankyra), Анкара, Анкара хот, Анкъара, Горад Анкара, Әнкара, Անկարա, אנקארא, אנקרה, آنکارا, أنقرة, ئەنقەرە, انقره, انقرہ, انکرہ, ܐܢܩܪܐ, अंकारा, আঙ্কারা, ਅੰਕਾਰਾ, ଆଙ୍କାରା, அங்காரா, అంకారా, ಅಂಕಾರಾ, അങ്കാറ, อังการา, ཨན་ཁ་ར།, ანკარა, አንካራ, アンカラ, 安卡拉, 앙카라m