timezones.de

06:45:43am
Flag Turkey

Batikent
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

09:45am:43
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:300.000
Latitude:39.9683300
Longitude:32.7308300
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Batikent, Batıkentm