timezones.de

06:29:45am
Flag Turkey

Beypazarı
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

09:29am:45
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:38.769
Latitude:40.1675000
Longitude:31.9211100
Elevation:681m
Alternate names:Baibazar, Beypazari, Beypazarı, Petobrigam