timezones.de

08:08:20pm
Flag Turkey

Çubuk
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

11:08pm:20
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:62.602
Latitude:40.2386100
Longitude:33.0322200
Elevation:999m
Alternate names:Chubuk, Chubuku, Cubuk, Çubuk, Чубук, Чубукъ, ضلع چوبکm