timezones.de

08:11:26am
Flag Turkey

Elmadağ
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

11:11am:26
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:25.394
Latitude:39.9208300
Longitude:33.2308300
Elevation:1132m
Alternate names:Asiyozgat, Asıyozgat, Elmadag, Elmadagi, Elmadağ, Elmadağı, Kucukyozgat, Küçükyozgatm