timezones.de

06:41:00am
Flag Turkey

Haymana
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

09:40am:59
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:11.896
Latitude:39.4321200
Longitude:32.4973200
Elevation:1210m
Alternate names:Hamam, Haymana, Sivrihamam, Yabanm