timezones.de

01:56:33pm
Flag Turkey

Kalecik
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

04:56pm:33
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:12.932
Latitude:40.0972200
Longitude:33.4083300
Elevation:741m
Alternate names:Kalecikm