timezones.de

05:25:43am
Flag Turkey

Kazan
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

08:25am:43
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:23.889
Latitude:40.2316700
Longitude:32.6838900
Elevation:928m
Alternate names:Kazanm