timezones.de

07:06:43am
Flag Turkey

Kızılcahamam
Turkey - Ankara

Current local time:

10:06am:42
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ankara
Population:17.975
Latitude:40.4697200
Longitude:32.6505600
Elevation:980m
Alternate names:Kizicahamam, Kizilcahamam, Kyzyldzhakhamam, Kızıcahamam, Kızılcahamam, Yabanabat, ke zi lei gu ha ma mu, КъызылджахӀамам, Кызылджахамам, ضلع کزلجاہمام, قزلچه‌حمام, 克孜勒賈哈馬姆m