timezones.de

09:16:32pm
Flag Turkey

Alanya
Turkey - Antalya

Current local time:

12:16am:31
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Antalya
Population:112.969
Latitude:36.5437500
Longitude:31.9998200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Alaia, Alaiye, Alan'ja, Alana, Alanija, Alanja, Alanya, Alaya, Alâiye, Coracesium, a la ni ya, alania, alanya, allania, aran'ya, Алания, Аланья, Аланія, Алања, אלניה, آلانیا, ألانيا, الانیا, ალანია, アランヤ, 阿拉尼亚, 알라니아m