timezones.de

07:33:39am
Flag Turkey

Demre
Turkey - Antalya

Current local time:

10:33am:39
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Antalya
Population:14.420
Latitude:36.2444400
Longitude:29.9850000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Demre, Eynihal, Gokyazi, Gökyazı, Kale, Zumrutkaya, Zümrütkaya, Калеm