timezones.de

12:49:44pm
Flag Turkey

Demre
Turkey - Antalya

Current local time:

03:49pm:44
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Antalya
Population:15.000
Latitude:36.2537000
Longitude:29.9777000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Demre, Демреm