timezones.de

01:40:06pm
Flag Turkey

Side
Turkey - Antalya

Current local time:

04:40pm:06
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Antalya
Population:10.505
Latitude:36.7666700
Longitude:31.3888900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Eski Adalia, Eskiantalya, Selimiye, Sida, Side, Sidé, sydh, xi dai, Сиде, Сіде, سیده, 西代m