timezones.de

02:16:20pm
Flag Turkey

Tekirova
Turkey - Antalya

Current local time:

05:16pm:20
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Antalya
Population:20.000
Latitude:36.5017000
Longitude:30.5272300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Celcikli, Celtikli, Phaselis, Tekirova, Tekrova, Tekróva, Çeltikli, Текироваm