timezones.de

12:20:08pm
Flag Turkey

Ardahan
Turkey - Ardahan

Current local time:

03:20pm:07
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ardahan
Population:21.020
Latitude:41.1087100
Longitude:42.7022200
Elevation:1812m
Alternate names:Ardagan, Ardahan, Ardakhan, Arntachan, Erdexan, Erdêxan, a er da han, aleudahan, ardahan, ardakhan, ardhan, arudahan, Ərdəhan, Αρνταχάν, Ардаган, Ардахан, Արդահան, ארדהאן, أرداهان, ارداخان, اردهان, არტაანი, アルダハン, 阿爾達漢, 아르다한m