timezones.de

03:03:15pm
Flag Turkey

Merdinik
Turkey - Ardahan

Current local time:

06:03pm:15
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ardahan
Population:11.943
Latitude:40.7874600
Longitude:42.6060300
Elevation:2026m
Alternate names:Gole, Göle, Merdenek, Merdenik, Merdinikm