timezones.de

07:00:09am
Flag Turkey

Artvin
Turkey - Artvin

Current local time:

10:00am:09
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Artvin
Population:24.266
Latitude:41.1816100
Longitude:41.8217200
Elevation:517m
Alternate names:Artivin, Artvin, Artwin, XHQ, Артвинm