timezones.de

02:48:01pm
Flag Turkey

Aydın
Turkey - Aydın

Current local time:

05:48pm:01
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Aydın
Population:163.022
Latitude:37.8450100
Longitude:27.8396300
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Aidin, Aidinas, Aidinio, Aidinion, Ajdin, Ajdun, Ajdyn, Aydin, Aydın, Aïdin, Aïdínion, CII, Gorad Ajdyn, Guesel Hissar, Guezel Hissar, Guezelhisar, Güsel Hissar, Güzel Hissar, Güzelhisar, Tralleis, Tralles, Tralli, ai deng, aidin, aidina, aidini, aido~un, aydyn, aytn, aywdn, Αϊδίνιο, Айдин, Айдън, Айдын, Ајдин, Горад Айдын, آیدین, أيطن, ایودن, ਐਦਿਨ, აიდინი, アイドゥン, 艾登, 아이딘m