timezones.de

04:06:49pm
Flag Turkey

Didim
Turkey - Aydın

Current local time:

07:06pm:49
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Aydın
Population:26.000
Latitude:37.3849600
Longitude:27.2564300
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Didim, Didimy, Yenihisar, Yoran, Дидимыm