timezones.de

07:47:23am
Flag Turkey

Germencik
Turkey - Aydın

Current local time:

10:47am:23
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Aydın
Population:11.217
Latitude:37.8705600
Longitude:27.6028300
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Germecik, Germecık, Germencik, Igneabat, Igneada, Inabat, Ineabat, Mermencik, İnabat, İğneabat, İğneadam