timezones.de

07:10:47pm
Flag Turkey

Ayvalık
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

10:10pm:47
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:35.193
Latitude:39.3190500
Longitude:26.6954000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Aivali, Ajvalyk, Ayvalik, Ayvalık, Cisthene, Kydoniai, aywalq, Айвалык, ایوالقm