timezones.de

01:31:45pm
Flag Turkey

Balıkesir
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

04:31pm:45
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:238.151
Latitude:39.6491700
Longitude:27.8861100
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Achyraus, Adrianoutherai, Adrianouthērai, Bali-Kessir, Balikesir, Balikesr, Balikesri, Balikesyras, Balukesir, Balukisu, Balykesir, Balıkesir, Belikesir, Belikiser, Gorad Balykesir, Hadrianutherae, Karassi, ba lei ke ai xi er, balikesiri, baliq asyr, ballikesileu, balyksyr, barukesu~iru, Μπαλικεσίρ, Баликесир, Баликесір, Балъкесир, Балыкесир, Балықесир, Горад Балыкесір, بالِق أسير, بالیکسیر, ბალიქესირი, バルケスィル, 巴勒克埃西爾, 발리케시르m