timezones.de

07:41:43am
Flag Turkey

Bandırma
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

10:41am:43
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:107.631
Latitude:40.3522200
Longitude:27.9766700
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Banderma, Bandirma, Bandyrma, Bandırma, Panderma, Panormos, Panormus, Бандырмаm