timezones.de

03:47:50pm
Flag Turkey

Bigadiç
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

06:47pm:50
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:15.242
Latitude:39.3925000
Longitude:28.1311100
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Bigadic, Bigadiçm