timezones.de

03:21:47pm
Flag Turkey

Burhaniye
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

06:21pm:47
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:38.083
Latitude:39.5004100
Longitude:26.9726900
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Burhaniye, Kemerm