timezones.de

06:13:17am
Flag Turkey

Edremit
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

09:13am:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:40.777
Latitude:39.5961100
Longitude:27.0244400
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Adramyti, Adramyttium, EDO, Edremid, Edremit, Ehdremit, Эдремитm