timezones.de

08:49:36pm
Flag Turkey

Gönen
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

11:49pm:36
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:40.763
Latitude:40.1049000
Longitude:27.6539900
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Gonan, Gonen, Gönan, Gönen, Гоненm