timezones.de

06:55:57am
Flag Turkey

Havran
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

09:55am:56
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:11.050
Latitude:39.5583300
Longitude:27.0983300
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Havranm