timezones.de

08:30:00pm
Flag Turkey

Savaştepe
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

11:30pm:00
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:10.324
Latitude:39.3831900
Longitude:27.6561200
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Giresun, Savastepe, Savaştepem