timezones.de

03:01:22pm
Flag Turkey

Sındırgı
Turkey - Balıkesir

Current local time:

06:01pm:22
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Balıkesir
Population:10.907
Latitude:39.2412800
Longitude:28.1784200
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Korukoy, Koruköy, Sindirgi, Sındırgım