timezones.de

04:38:09am
Flag Turkey

Bartın
Turkey - Bartın

Current local time:

07:38am:09
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bartın
Population:37.427
Latitude:41.6358300
Longitude:32.3375000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Bartan, Bartheni, Bartin, Bartin Merkez, Bartyn, Bartın, Bartın Merkez, Parthenium, ba er teng, baleutin, bartn, bartyn, baruto~un, Μπαρτίν, Бартин, Бартын, بارتن, بارتين, بارتین, バルトゥン, 巴爾滕, 바르틴m