timezones.de

08:18:13pm
Flag Turkey

Batman
Turkey - Batman

Current local time:

11:18pm:13
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Batman
Population:381.990
Latitude:37.8873800
Longitude:41.1322100
Elevation:574m
Alternate names:BAL, Batman, Batman i Tyrkia, Batmanas, Elih, Gorad Batman, Iloh, Iluh, ba te man, bateuman, batman, batmani, batoman, btman, btmn, Êlih, Μπατμάν, Батман, Баҭман, Горад Батман, בטמן, ئێلح, باتمان, بطمان, ضلع باتمان, ბათმანი, バトマン, 巴特曼, 바트만m