timezones.de

07:53:32am
Flag Turkey

Sason
Turkey - Batman

Current local time:

10:53am:32
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Batman
Population:11.403
Latitude:38.3276700
Longitude:41.4137700
Elevation:981m
Alternate names:Kabilcevaz, Kabilcoz, Kabilcuz, Sason, Sasunm