timezones.de

02:48:29pm
Flag Turkey

Bayburt
Turkey - Bayburt

Current local time:

05:48pm:29
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bayburt
Population:31.258
Latitude:40.2563100
Longitude:40.2228900
Elevation:1564m
Alternate names:Baberd, Baiburt, Baimpourt, Bajburt, Bayburt, Bayburt Province, Bayburtiaen, Bayburtiän, Bayburtska provincie, Bayburtská provincie, Paipourt, Provincia de Bayburt, Provinsi Bayburt, ba yi bu er te, ba yi bu er te sheng, baibuleuteu, baiburuto, baybwrt, beburata, bybwrt, Μπαϊμπούρτ, Παϊπούρτ, Байбурт, Բաբերդ, بايبورت, بایبورت, بیبورت, ਬੇਬੁਰਤ, バイブルト, 巴伊布尔特省, 巴伊布爾特, 바이부르트m