timezones.de

09:05:40pm
Flag Turkey

Bingöl
Turkey - Bingöl

Current local time:

12:05am:40
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bingöl
Population:80.568
Latitude:38.8847200
Longitude:40.4938900
Elevation:1158m
Alternate names:BGG, Badlis, Bingol, Bingöl, Capakcur, Cevlik, Çapakçur, Çevlik, Бинголm