timezones.de

07:26:36pm
Flag Turkey

Genç
Turkey - Bingöl

Current local time:

10:26pm:36
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bingöl
Population:22.493
Latitude:38.7477300
Longitude:40.5534300
Elevation:1015m
Alternate names:Darahini, Genc, Genk, Genç, Генкm