timezones.de

11:42:44am
Flag Turkey

Ahlat
Turkey - Bitlis

Current local time:

02:42pm:44
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bitlis
Population:64.695
Latitude:38.7489000
Longitude:42.4800700
Elevation:1634m
Alternate names:Ahlat, Akhlat, Erkizan, Ахлатm