timezones.de

04:22:09pm
Flag Turkey

Bitlis
Turkey - Bitlis

Current local time:

07:22pm:09
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bitlis
Population:46.111
Latitude:38.4011500
Longitude:42.1078400
Elevation:1494m
Alternate names:Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi thlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, บิทลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스m