timezones.de

07:49:14pm
Flag Turkey

Güroymak
Turkey - Bitlis

Current local time:

10:49pm:14
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bitlis
Population:25.826
Latitude:38.5758000
Longitude:42.0155800
Elevation:1297m
Alternate names:Cukur, Goroymak, Guroymak, Göroymak, Güroymak, Norsin, Norşin, Çukurm