timezones.de

05:38:11am
Flag Turkey

Hizan
Turkey - Bitlis

Current local time:

08:38am:11
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bitlis
Population:15.302
Latitude:38.2249800
Longitude:42.4183000
Elevation:1453m
Alternate names:Hizanm