timezones.de

08:30:43pm
Flag Turkey

Bolu
Turkey - Bolu

Current local time:

11:30pm:43
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bolu
Population:96.629
Latitude:40.7358300
Longitude:31.6061100
Elevation:733m
Alternate names:Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, Gorad Balu, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, Μπολού, Болу, Горад Балу, بولو, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루m